Staff

 
Head Teacher
Mr Simon Putman
 
Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Abigail Greig

Assistant Head Teacher
Ms Justine Beadle
 

Year 6 Leader
Mr P Tivey

Year 3 Leader
Mr P Conlon
 Year 4 Leader
Mrs A Goldman

 Year 4 Leader
Mrs F Lika

Year 5 Leader
Mrs K Teale

HEADTEACHER

Mr S Putman

DEPUTY HEAD

Mrs A Greig – Assessment/Mentor/Student Placements/

YL Support

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER/INCLUSION

Ms J Beadle

YEAR 3 TEAM

Year Leader (3C)

Mr P Conlon 

3T

Miss K Tang

3H

Miss K Hunt

Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Ennis, Ms K Khatun, Mrs H Bravo, Mrs B Nasir,

Mrs J Rossetti, Mrs M Chaitow, Mrs P Krice-Radis,

Mrs K Mann

YEAR 4 TEAM

Year Leaders (4GL)

Mrs A Goldman & Mrs F Lika

4P

Mr P Pulzer

4D

Mrs C Daus

Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Newgrosh, Mrs S Chehab, Mrs N Kqiku, Mrs L Chik, Miss L Iaraci, Mrs S Berry, Ms S Patel, Mrs M Chaitow, Mrs S Whytock, Mrs J Rossetti, Mrs P Richardson,

Mrs A Robinson

YEAR 5 TEAM

Year Leader (5T)

Mrs K Teale

5G

Mrs D Goodmaker

5J

Miss L Jeffries

Teaching Assistants

Mrs H Karami, Mrs N Kqiku, Mrs S Berry, Mrs F Manta,

Mrs M Kushi, Mrs E Gannon, Mrs L Chik, Mrs H Bravo,

Mrs S Chehab

YEAR 6 TEAM 

Year Leader (6T)

Mr P Tivey

6E

Mrs S Evans

6G

Miss J Goldman

6M

Mrs S Morjaria

Teaching Assistants

Mrs M Deasy, Mrs L Turpie, Mrs K Worley, Mrs S Popat,

Miss A Cook, Mrs A Rees, Mrs C Pricop, Mrs S Berry

Curriculum Responsibilities

MUSIC LEAD TEACHER

Mrs A Sandamas

COVER TEACHER

Mrs S Whitford

MATHS SUPPORT

Mrs L Kayne/Ms J Zdybel

HLTA INCLUSION & PE

Ms J Zdybel

INCLUSION/EMA TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs K Mann, Mrs S Chehab, Mrs S Popat,

Mrs P Richardson

SCHOOL BURSAR

Mrs P Purdue

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS

Mrs M Weiss, Mrs A Addison, Mrs P Bircham

RESOURCES/LIBRARY ASSISTANT

Mrs M Weiss

WELFARE ASSISTANT

Ms L Lewis

SCHOOL MENTOR

Mr J Mitchell

ICT TECHNICIAN

Mr A Sounis

MEALTIME SUPERVISORS

Mrs P Bircham, Ms H Cunningham, Mrs G Patrick,

Mrs S Elefheraki, Mrs A Murudkar, Mrs N Gajjar,

Mrs F Greenough, Mrs S Smee, Mrs C Dullewe,

Mrs R Asamoa-Frimpong, Mrs S Janani

CLEANING TEAM

Mrs J White, Mr P Stevens (Supervisors), Ms C Dullewe, Mrs M Issak, Mrs T Ahmed

SITE MANAGER

Mr J Parnaby

KITCHEN MANAGER

Mrs C Passingham